Pensacola Fishing Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
159 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
full results

THanks to all the sponsors & anglers that participated. Next year's Optimist tourney is in May - the weekend after Mothers Day

Grand Prize Winner $1,000.00 – Eric Gill

Master Angler Drawing for $50.00 Gift Card – ShawnTindall
Lady Angler Drawing for $50.00 Gift Card – Amy Madden
Junior Boy Angler Drawing for $50.00 Gift Card – Harrison O'Daniel
Junior Girl Angler Drawing for $50.00 Gift Card – Aubrey Hillard

Pin Fish – Rod & Reel for all boys & girls under 6 years old who catch a Pinfish
Sponsored by Capital Trust Agency (see attached list)

Hook & Line Division winners & Spear Fishing winners (see attached list)
First Place- $100.00 Gift Card
Second Place - $50.00 Gift Card
Third Place - $25.00 Gift Card

The Boat with the most Lion Fish turned in -
Dream Weaver – Captain Steve Houghland with 306 Lion fish

Gift Cards were provided by:
Gulf Breeze Bait & Tackle
Bass Pro Shop
Pensacola Hardware
West Marine
Dive Pros
Bay Breeze Aquatics & Dive Shop
MBT Divers

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
159 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
page 1
Category:​
Hook & Line

Bluefish​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Stoltman, Angie 5.15
2
Stoltman, Bradley 3.17

Bonito​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Wooden, Dave 5.99
2
Kern, Gary 3.32

Croaker​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Crowell, Justin 1.1
2
Hillard, Aubrey 0.77
3
Thomas, Bille 0.31

Dolphin​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Mason, Scot 1.25
2
Kostevicki, Walt 1.21

Flounder​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Amberson, Jace 2.73
2
Roberts, Dustin 2.11
3
Murdy, Sarah 1.66

King Mackerel​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Gill, Amber 19.2
2
Darby, Kirk 14.7
3
Sekhon, Maya 14.62

Lady Fish​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Gill, Eric 2.14
2
Lewis, Trace 1.85
3
Reeves, Gunnar 1.42

Other legal Snapper​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Stoltman Jr., Bradley 1.85
2
Tindall, Kinsley 1.43

3
Thomas, Patsy 1.27
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
159 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
PAGE 2
Pompano​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Smith, Ben 2.62
2
Thomas, Gerald 1.86
3
Neumann, Len 1.62

Redfish​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Butler, Wendi 7.79
2
Tindall, Shawn 7.42
3
Neumann, Will 6.64

Sheepshead​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Davis, Ron 4.06
2
Butler, Mark 1.98

Spanish Mackerel​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Barham, Robert 5.15
2
Cilfford, Nick 3.04

Speckled Trout​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Davies, Cameron 5.62
2
Sekhon, Ani 4.71
3
Sekhon, Miles 4.29

White Trout​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Carpenter, Larry 1
2
Baltz III, Thomas 0.33
3
Sidner, Brandin 0.31

Whiting​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Amberson, Scott 0.66
2
Butler, Danielle 0.45

Category:​
Speared

Speared Flounder​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Shively, Barry 1.96
2
Meyling, Charles 0.74

Speared Gray Snapper​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Houghland, Steve 6.65
2
Trusler, Kevin 1.55

Speared Lion Fish​
Rank Name Weight

1​
Riles, Brad 2.39


 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top